Skip to main content
The 2026 Entegra Esteem XL Super C motorhome with the Polaris XPEDITION ADV 5 beside it

Ultimate Adventure Package Fundraiser: Entegra Super C, Polaris XPEDITION and $100,000

The Big One
LaunchPublished

At a glance

Prize2026 Entegra Esteem XL Super C, 32U floorplan + 2026 Polaris XPEDITION ADV 5 NorthStar + 2026 PJ tandem-axle utility trailer
Cash included$100,000
Approximate retail value$350,000
Cash-only alternative$200,000
Entry periodAugust 31, 2026 to October 25, 2026

This is the largest prize package we have offered: a 2026 Entegra Esteem XL Super C diesel motorhome, a 2026 Polaris XPEDITION ADV 5 NorthStar, a PJ tandem-axle trailer to carry it, and $100,000 cash, with an approximate retail value of $350,000.

What a Super C is

A Class C body on a diesel truck chassis: the driving confidence and towing capacity of a heavy truck with a residential interior behind the cab. The 32U floorplan is long enough to live in and short enough to drive without dread.

Why the Polaris matters

A motorhome gets you to the campground. The XPEDITION gets you to the overlook, the trailhead, the small town eleven miles up a dirt road. The trailer makes the pair travel together. Treat it as one package, not four prizes.

Entry multipliers

Subject to change. 6X Sep 1–6 · 5X Sep 7–27 · 4X Sep 28–Oct 11 · 3X Oct 12–18 · 2X Oct 19–25. Entry closes at midnight Arizona time on October 25, 2026.

How every winner is chosen

Enter for a chance to win. You can enter every RAB fundraiser for free. If you choose to donate, your donation funds sight-saving research.

  1. Neutral administrator

    A neutral third-party sweepstakes administrator runs every drawing. RAB does not pick winners.

  2. Random drawing

    After the entry period closes, the winner is drawn at random from all eligible entries.

  3. Announced live

    We call the winner live on Instagram and Facebook, so anyone can watch it happen.

  4. Flown to Arizona

    Vehicle winners are flown to Arizona for Winner Day to pick up the prize and meet our family. Winners who choose the cash alternative meet us by video.

A father and two children laugh together on a living-room couch, wearing matching RAB shirts.

Why we race

A Race Against Blindness is a family-founded 501(c)(3). It began with Luke's diagnosis of Bardet-Biedl syndrome (BBS). Today it funds rare-disease research and gene-agnostic therapies for children losing their sight to inherited retinal diseases.

$6.1 million

in research grants, fully paid out

$5.1 million

of that to the Axovia BBS1 gene-therapy clinical trial

As of October 2026

Questions

Can I take cash instead?

Yes, the cash-only alternative is $200,000.

What is included?

The Entegra Esteem XL Super C 32U, the Polaris XPEDITION ADV 5 NorthStar, a PJ tandem-axle trailer to carry it, and $100,000 cash.

Is the Polaris street-legal?

That depends on your state's rules for off-highway vehicles; check them before riding on public roads.

7 days left to enter

Enter for a chance to win. You can enter every RAB fundraiser for free. If you choose to donate, your donation funds sight-saving research.

Entry period August 31, 2026 to October 25, 2026.

No purchase or donation necessary. Void where prohibited. See Official Rules for details.